Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G•••••• H•••

G•••••• H•••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketMinneapolis, MNg•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.80bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    G•••••• H••• is a private equity investment firm founded on the principles of partnership and collaboration.
    g•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    G•••••• H••• is a private equity investment firm founded on the principles of partnership and collaboration.
    g•••••••••.com
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 8, 2018 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
$804Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$804Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$804Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$804Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $804M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
13
Headquarters
Minneapolis, MN
Office address
90 S. 7TH STREET, SUITE 3700, Minneapolis, MN, 55402-4128
Business phone
612-338-5912
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
19 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
business services, manufacturing, distribution, consumer
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
from $5.0M
Enterprise value
$25.0M to $150M
Equity check
$10.0M to $30.0M
Control
control
Thesis
We make sure that the human capital, technology, systems, processes and overall infrastructure are in place to support the scaling of the business.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 11, unknown 7, platform 4
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
control 13, unknown 9
companies
19
geography
count 2, share 0.105, value IL, count 1, share 0.053, value OH, count 1, share 0.053, value UT
investments
22
seller kinds
transactions
13
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 11, platforms 4, add ons per platform 2.75
sector known for
8
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 5, share 0.263, value tech enabled services, examples S&L Computer Services, Stratum Security, Total Networx, Cyber Advisors, count 3, share 0.158, value industrial manufacturing, examples Matrix Adhesives Group, Concept Advanced Manufacturing Solutions, American Calibration and Inspection Engineering
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 3, share 0.158, value it managed services, examples S&L Computer Services, Total Networx, Innovative Technology Partners, count 2, share 0.105, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Concept Advanced Manufacturing Solutions, American Calibration and Inspection Engineering, count 1, share 0.053, value it services, examples Stratum Security, count 1, share 0.053, value chemical manufacturing, examples Matrix Adhesives Group, count 1, share 0.053, value it services msp, examples Cyber Advisors

19 companies on the graph (13 transactions); most in tech enabled services (5); 4 platforms and 11 add-ons; no dated observations

n 8, kind sector, period to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0, stated business services,manufacturing,distribution,consumer, examples S&L Computer Services, Stratum Security, Total Networx, Cyber Advisors, Innovative Technology Partners, observed top tech enabled services, observed share 0.62, stated evidence quote We target investment opportunities in sectors where we can bring the greatest value — specialty manufacturing, value-added distribution, consumer products, and business services., source url https://g•••••••••.com/
Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G•••••• H••• G• V•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$397M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•••••• H••• F••• V•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$407M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
13 current, 2 former
Partner (10)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
22 relationships, 4 platforms, 11 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A•••••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
A••••••• C••••••••• a•• I••••••••• E•••••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
B•• S•••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C•••••• A••••••• M••••••••• S••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
C•••• A•••••••Platformexited
exited Sep 16, 2026
unknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I••••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I••••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
L••• S••• E••••••••• C••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownJ•• H••••• (confirmed)Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M•••••• S•••••• P••••••• e•••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M•••••• S•••••• P••••••• e•••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M••••• A•••••••• G••••Role unknownexited
exited Sep 16, 2026
unknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M•••• F••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
N••••••• E•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
R••••••••• S••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
R•••• P•••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S•• C••••••• S•••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S••••• L••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S•••••• S•••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
T•••• N••••••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
T••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
W•••••• I••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
W•••••• I••Add-onactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
16 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
date unknownExit to a strategic buyerM••••• A•••••••• G••••Seller (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownExit to a strategic buyerC•••• A•••••••Seller (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownPlatform acquisitionA•••••• P•••••••• I•••Seller (confirmed)arsenalcapital.com
date unknownPlatform acquisitionL••• S••• E••••••••• C••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionW•••••• I••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionM•••••• S•••••• P••••••• e•••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionM•••••• S•••••• P••••••• e•••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionB•• S•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionS•• C••••••• S•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionA••••••• C••••••••• a•• I••••••••• E•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionW•••••• I••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionS•••••• S•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionT•••• N••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownPlatform acquisitionR•••• P•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionI••••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
date unknownAdd-on acquisitionI••••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • F•••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
2 disclosed
Events
22 most recent
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Completes the Sale of T••••••
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Acquires B•• S•••••••
  3. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Completes the Sale of M••••• A•••••••• G••••
  4. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Partners with L••• S••• E••••••••• C••••••••
  5. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Completes the Sale of C•••• A•••••••
  6. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Completes Tenth Acquisition, Acquiring Infranet Technologies Group
  7. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Acquires S•••••• S•••••••
  8. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Acquires M•••••• S•••••• P••••••• W•••••• I••.
  9. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company M••••• Completes the Acquisition of R•••• P•••••••
  10. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Acquires M•••••• S•••••• P••••••• e•••
  11. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Promotes Dylan Skule to Vice President
  12. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Recruits Three New Investment Team Members
  13. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Acquires T•••• N••••••
  14. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Completes Acquisition of S•• C••••••• S•••••••
  15. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Closes New $364 Million Private Equity Fund
  16. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Promotes A••••• T••••••• to Partner
  17. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company T•••••• Completes the Acquisitions of Macromatic and Primax Technologies
  18. Sep 16, 2026
    G•••••• H••• Portfolio Company C•••• A••••••• Completes Acquisition of I••••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••
  19. Sep 16, 2026
    C•••••• A••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• Completes Two Acquisitions in the Precision M••••••••• M•••et
  20. Jun 30, 2026
    M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• reports G•••••• H••• VIII: $72,755,128 committed, vintage 2023, net IRR 4.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactM•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  21. Apr 7, 2026
    G•••••• H•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
  22. Nov 8, 2018
    G•••••• H••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

G•••••• H••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…