The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.3B
- PE fund assets
- $1.4B
- PE funds
- 10
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $2.3B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 7 of 10 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.42bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 7 of 10 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Apr 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 72%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 24
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $508M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $80.0M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••• F••• I• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $34.2M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $525M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S•••••• C••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $205M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| T•• K•••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $139,256 as of May 3, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• C••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $70.2M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• M•• S•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $63.1M as of Mar 17, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• L••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Apr 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• C••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Apr 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• C••••• O••••••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $212M as of Jul 27, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• H••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $40.0M as of Jun 21, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• C•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $4.0M as of Apr 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• S•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $1.3M as of Jun 1, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| T•• B•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $481,349 as of Jun 1, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| T•• L••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $352,792 as of Jun 1, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| T•• G•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $46,386 as of Jun 1, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Apr 18, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• V•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $629M filed Apr 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••• F••• V• C••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $111M filed Apr 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••• F••• V• C••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $54.3M filed Apr 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $12.8M filed Apr 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••• N••••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• H••••• W••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• K•••••••• · Cfo & Cco · since Apr 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• A•••••• · Colby's background includes investment banking, distressed debt, and commercial banking. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• A••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2020 to Sep 21, 2022 Inference
- Apr 17, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
S•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…