DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• M••••••••• C•••••• X• L••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· Trianon
Hybrid manager, based in Trianon.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 9
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 9 Sep 2025, Filed a Form D on 9 Sep 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · 9 observed dealsShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Manufacturing, healthcare, technology, consumer, financial services, software
- Geography
- United States, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Control, minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 9 companies, 9 holdings
- Deal roles
- 9 with role not stated
- Control
- 9 not stated
9 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
C••••••••• X• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025no GAV reported
- C••••••••• X• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2025
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• X• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.6B | Fundraising |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
46 current, 0 former
- Managing Partner
- Managing Partner
- Managing Director
- Managing Director
- Senior Partner
Full team · 46 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
- K•••• S••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• K•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
Partner (12)
- A•••• S•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• M•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- G••••• A•••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• B•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• R••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• K••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• C••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- H••••• K•••• · Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• B••••• · Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• S••••• · Manager · start date unknown Firm website
Vice president (19)
- A•••• J••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• R•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• V••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••••• G•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••••• P••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• C••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• G•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• Y•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• B••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••• M••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• J••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• L•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• I••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• B••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• N••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• K•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••••• J••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••••• B•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••• I••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
Associate (3)
- D•••••••• L•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• N••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• S•••• B••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Analyst (7)
- C•••••••• A•••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• P•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• K•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• J••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• D••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• M••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- Y••••• S••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
Investor relations (1)
- S•••• K•••• · Head of Fundraising, India · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (1)
- P••••• C••••• · Managing Director & CFO · start date unknown Firm website
Other (1)
- S••••• G••••• · Chief of Staff – CIO Office · start date unknown Firm website
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 9 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
9 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | D•• D••••••• S•••• B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• 1• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• 3• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 9 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | D•• D••••••• S•••• B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• 1• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• 3• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• B••••• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• 2• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | J••••••• A• B••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- F•••• B••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 4, 2025
- P•• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 4, 2025
- S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2025
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- May 9, 2025••• Locked
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.