Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• C•••••• P••••••• •••• I•••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 13 of 13 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-2)R1: 13 of 13 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 10 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to May 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $56Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $674Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 65%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-01, latest gav Real Estate Fund $7.4M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 66
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 30TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10036-6710
- Business phone
- 212-336-0650
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• G••••• S••••••••• I•• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $520M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• S•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $442M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P•••••• I• B••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $331M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• A••••••••• P•••••• E••••• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $298M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• B••••• S•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $170M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• G••• • C•• K• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $149M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• D••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $139M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• G••••• S••••••••• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $119M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• E••••• M••••• M••••• I• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $108M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• T••••••••• V••••••• S•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $106M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• G••••• S••••••••• I• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $46.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• B••••• G••• • C•• K• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $31.0M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V• M••••• N•••• A•••••• S••••• S•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.5M as of Aug 21, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• S••••• A••••• · Director, Chief Executive Officer, President · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• B••••• B•••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P•••• H•••• W••••• v•• B••• · Director · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••••• J•••• · Director · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• N•• P••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• N•• G••••• · Director · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Secretary · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• D•••• C•••••••• K••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• H••••••• v•• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- M••••• N•• T•• B••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2004 to Jul 7, 2020 Inference
- A••••• L•••• K••• K••• · Principal · Apr 1, 2007 to Jun 15, 2015 Inference
- I••• A••••• V••••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2004 to May 30, 2014 Inference
- O•••••• N•• d• P•••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2004 to Jan 6, 2021 Inference
- G••••• E••••••• C••••• · Partner, Vice-President · Apr 1, 2011 to Dec 10, 2018 Inference
- L•• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- S•••••• A•• A••••••••• F••• I••••••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- W•••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- Feb 15, 2012L•• C•••••• P••••••• •••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L•• C•••••• P••••••• •••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…