DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• F••• S••••••• A•
Candidate, based in Oslo.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors infrastructure,financial_servicesControl majority
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 3, 2015 to Apr 29, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $342Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 43%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-08, latest gav Hedge Fund $221M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Oslo, Norway
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• I••••••••• F•••• P••• S••••• S•••••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.6M as of Feb 28, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• I••••••••• F•••• P••• S••••• S••••• 1• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.8M as of Feb 28, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• I••••••••• F•••• P••• S••••• S••••• 4• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 29, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
9 current, 4 former
Managing partner (1)
- D•• E••• R•••••••• · Chairman · since May 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (4)
- B••• K••••••• · Owner In P•••••• A• · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• B••••• T••• · Managing Director And Director · since Nov 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• K••••••• H•••• · Owner In P•••••• A• · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• H•••• · Owner In P•••••• A• · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- G•• F•••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• W•••••• · Director · since May 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- G••••• E••• · Chief Financial Officer And Director · since Jun 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• V•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• F•••••• B••• · Chief Legal Officer · May 1, 2023 to Mar 13, 2024 Inference
- S••••• N••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- G•• K•••••••• · Director · May 1, 2023 to Mar 13, 2024 Inference
- T••• L••• · Director · Oct 1, 2009 to Mar 20, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- S••••• C•••••• A• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- S••••• C•••••• A••••••• A• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jul 3, 2015••• Locked