Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••• G••••• C••••• L••
We are a global credit manager focused on Securitized Credit, Opportunistic Credit, and Total Return Credit investment strategies
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 13, 2017 to Sep 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 10%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $776M, Private Equity Fund $7.0M, Securitized Asset Fund $5.1B, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 15, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 15
- Employees
- 20
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 300 PARK AVENUE, SUITE 1201, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- (646) 630-8376
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- United States, Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- NGC invests in the leveraged loan and high-yield bond markets across the U.S. and Europe, issuing collateralized loan obligations (CLOs), sponsoring private investment funds, and advising separately managed accounts.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••• C•• S••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Sep 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N••••• C•• S•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Sep 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•••••••• E••••••• D••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• R••••• I••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• H••••••••• C•• · Director, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M•••••••• · Executive Director, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• H•••••• C•• · Vice President, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G••• · Vice President, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• T•••• · Vice President, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• A•••• · Vice President, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• A••••••••• · Vice President, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R•••• · Associate, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• H••••• · Associate, U.S. Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• C•••••••• · Member Of Board Of Directors · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• J••• G••• · Member Of Board Of Directors · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• H•••••• R••• · Deputy General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer And Secretary · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• W•••••• B••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••••• J•••••• · Chief Investment Officer And Member Of The Board Of Directors · Feb 1, 2017 to Jul 28, 2023 Inference
- C•••••••• A••••• J••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Jul 28, 2023 Inference
- D•••• P••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- G•••••••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Counsel And Secretary · Feb 1, 2022 to Jan 10, 2023 Inference
- J••• H•••••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2017 to Feb 10, 2022 Inference
- T••••• A••••• W••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2017 to Sep 17, 2020 Inference
- Jul 21, 2026N••••• G••••• C••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 13, 2017N••••• G••••• C••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N••••• G••••• C••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…