The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Burlingame, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not applicable
- PE fund assets
- Not applicable
- PE funds
- Not applicable
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- minority 1
- period
- to 2026-09-10, from 2026-09-10, undated holdings 0, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- minority 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• | Minority | active | Sep 10, 2026 venture round | 0 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- Sep 21, 2018N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• reports 27 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…