Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••

A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketCamana Baya•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

A•••••••• Capital Partners is a private equity investment management firm focused on Greater China-related investment opportunities.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.66bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.7B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Camana Bay, Cayman Islands
Office address
ONE NEXUS WAY, GRAND CAYMAN, Camana Bay, KY1-9005
Business phone
+1 345 943 3100
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$943M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$653M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$64.4M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
9 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (7)
Other (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
  • K•••• Y• Z•••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G• L•••••• · Apr 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • U•• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • C••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2012
    A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)