The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••• C•••••• L••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· São Paulop•••••••••.com

Buyout firm, running INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in São Paulo.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$1.4B
Form ADV
PE funds
14
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What we can say about this record

We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 5 months ago and 22 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.

Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 32 of 53 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.43bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-31
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 32 of 53 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 18, 2019 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
14
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
60%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-31, latest gav Other Private Fund $1.0B, Private Equity Fund $1.4B, latest counts Other Private Fund 21, Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 21, Private Equity Fund 32
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
São Paulo, Brazil
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
39 on record, 12 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••••• a• P•••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$78.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• S•••••• E••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• A••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2024
first reported on Form ADV
$50.9M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• I• B••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$192M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• E••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$142M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• G••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$115M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• P•••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$112M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• I•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P••••• P••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• C•••••••• C••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$57.6M
as of Apr 24, 2023
no Form DUnknown
P••••• I••••••••• V• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$56.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D•••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$54.2M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$50.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• P•••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$48.2M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• B• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• N•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$41.4M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••••• 2• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• A••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$34.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••••• 1• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• C•••• d• F••••• d• I••••••••• E• A••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$33.5M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• E••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• C•••• d• F••••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$21.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• A••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$21.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••• 5• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$21.5M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• C••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$18.0M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$11.5M
as of Apr 24, 2023
no Form DUnknown
C•••• 8• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.3M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• B••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••• 8• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• A••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D•••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• C•••• V•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• E• I•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• G•••• I•••• • F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D••••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• K•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• D•••••• C••••••••• • N•• P•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2023
first reported on Form ADV
$451,779
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• E••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$827M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• 6• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$611M
as of Apr 1, 2022
no Form DWound down
P•• P•••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$134M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P••••• B•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$50.1M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• I• P•••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$49.8M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
E••••• I• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$28.6M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• P•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.6M
as of Apr 24, 2023
no Form DUnknown
P•• S•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• • I••••••••• N• E•••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Mar 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••• H••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• I•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$151,957
as of Apr 24, 2023
no Form DUnknown
P••••• H••••• I• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$73,231
as of Apr 24, 2023
no Form DUnknown
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
P••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• a• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$73.1M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••• C••••••••• 1• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2020 to 2021
$62.9M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• C• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$58.3M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• B• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$57.4M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• B• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$13.5M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• C• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$11.2M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• a• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$11.0M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••• C••••••••• 3• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2021 to 2021
$3.4M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• B•••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$3.3M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
L• C•••••• O••••••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2020 to 2021
$1.7M
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• H••••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• •••••••• a•• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$967,244
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• H••••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$766,674
filed Mar 31, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
3 current, 2 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent