DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••••• M••••••••• L•
A••••••• M••••••••• L•
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUSa••••••.com
Seeding and scaling innovative K-12 student learning and achievement solutions for students, families and schools.
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
13 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in companies and ideas that drive coherent, differentially effective, and equitable solutions to transform the future of PreK-12 learning.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 13
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 13, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 13
- companies
- 13
- geography
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.154, value education, examples inquirED, Tutored by Teachers, count 1, share 0.077, value healthcare services, examples Cartwheel, count 1, share 0.077, value consumer services, examples Acelero Learning
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.154, value education, examples inquirED, Tutored by Teachers, count 1, share 0.077, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Cartwheel, count 1, share 0.077, value child care, examples Acelero Learning
13 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in education (2); no dated observations
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
27 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- J••••• W•••• · Chair, Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S•••••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• K•• · Co-Founder & Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- E•••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- S•• R•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- D••• B••••• · Fractional General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• C•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• T••••• · Director of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (17)
- A••••• P••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K•••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• V•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• H••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• W••••••• · advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• L•••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• D•••••• N•••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M•••••• · Executive-in-Residence · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• P•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••••• H••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• G••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G•••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• R••••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• L•••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• S•••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
13 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Nov 20, 2025A••••••• M••••••••• L• reports 3 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
Across the graphs
A••••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…