Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Q••••••••• G•••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2020
- RAUM
- $185Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $137Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $137Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $137M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 345 SEVENTH AVENUE, SUITE 1900, New York, NY, 10001
- Business phone
- 212-418-1700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•• G•• E••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $261,860 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q•• I• E••••• I•••••••• •••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $160,253 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $115M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $19.2M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Q••••••••• S••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.4M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $885,992 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q••••••••• S••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $126,122 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••••• L••••• S•••••• · Non-Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••••• H•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• F••• Y•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• G••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2013 to Dec 7, 2018 Inference
- K•••• G••••• · Vice President, Operations And Administration · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- P•••• R•• E•••••• · Managing Principal And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- P••••• K•••• G••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• $100M calstrs.com
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• $150M osc.ny.gov
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in Q••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• $50.0M nj.gov
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161540 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012Q••••••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Q••••••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…