The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Wilton, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.3B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $1.3B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 14 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 14 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.4B, latest counts Hedge Fund 14, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14
- Employees
- 38
- Headquarters
- Wilton, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Hedge Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $640M filed Sep 29, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Hedge Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $391M filed Sep 29, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Hedge Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $32.9M filed Sep 29, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Hedge Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $12.0M filed Sep 29, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Hedge Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $745,402 filed Sep 29, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••• G•••• · Partner · since Feb 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• D••• P•••• · Co-General Partner · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• L•••• · M••••• O• C••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- A•••• A•• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2011 to Sep 29, 2017 Inference
- C•••••• A•••••• H•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2005 to Jun 29, 2012 Inference
- J•••• E•••••• · General Counsel · Sep 1, 2005 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- J••••••• S•••••• L•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 5, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
C••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…