DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••
C•••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 22, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $262Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $262Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $262Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $262Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $262M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Summit, NJ
- Office address
- 25 DEFOREST AVENUE, SUITE 108, Summit, NJ, 07901
- Business phone
- 212-508-7090
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in companies with innovative technologies and solutions that advance healthcare through operational efficiencies, improved patient outcomes and expanded access to care.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 14
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14
- companies
- 14
- geography
- investments
- 14
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $178M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• C•••• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• C•••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $34.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I••••••••• D••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $48.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
15 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- J•••• T•••••• O•••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• T•••••• O•••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (2)
- J••••• R••••• S•••••• · Partner Emeritus · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• R••••• S•••••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- G••••• H••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- A••• F•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (2)
- D••• S••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• G•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- B••••• J••• · Partner/COO/CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• J••• · Partner / Chief Operations Officer / Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (5)
- B•••• L••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• D••••••• · MD, MPP · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• T•••••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• P•••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• N••••••• · C•••••• Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
- A••••• S••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- G••••• C•••••• S•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- I••••••••• A••••••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- B•• C•••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Sep 2, 2026T•••• C••• Closes $125+ Million Series E, Establishes T•••• Companies to Broaden Its Impact Across the Oncology Ecosystem
- Jun 4, 2026C•••••• H••••• Acquires Loyal H••••• to Create H•••••care's First Closed-Loop Network Intelligence and Patient Activation Platform
- May 1, 2026C•••••• H••••• Names Co-Founder Todd Gottula CEO, Unveils New Leadership Team
- Mar 31, 2026C•••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 22, 2019C•••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
C•••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…