Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••••

F••••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity F•••• are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity F•••• are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 9, platform 1
period
to 2024-06-05, from 2020-09-17, undated holdings 1, dated observations 18
window
last 2024-06-05, first 2020-09-17
control
control 9, unknown 1
companies
10
geography
investments
10
seller kinds
corporate parent 1
transactions
9
cadence by year
2020 add ons 3, 2021 add ons 1, 2022 add ons 1, 2023 add ons 2, 2024 add ons 2
platform add on
add ons 9, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value software, examples Lund’s ProgramArkitekter AB
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value software, examples Lund’s ProgramArkitekter AB

10 companies on the graph (9 transactions); most in software (1); 1 platforms and 9 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2024

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
10 relationships, 1 platforms, 9 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A•••••••• E•••••••Add-onactiveJun 5, 2024
transaction announcement
2.3 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C••••••••• S•••••••• B•Add-onactiveMay 2, 2024
transaction announcement
2.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
D••••••• G••••Add-onactiveNov 16, 2023
transaction announcement
2.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C••••••• G••••Add-onactiveSep 4, 2023
transaction announcement
3.0 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
L••••• P••••••••• A•Add-onactiveJun 13, 2022
transaction announcement
4.3 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S••••Add-onactiveNov 23, 2021
transaction announcement
4.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I••••••••• S••••••• G•••• G•••Add-onactiveNov 24, 2020
transaction announcement
5.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
R•• T•••••••••Add-onactiveNov 2, 2020
transaction announcement
5.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
D••••••• I• A•Add-onactiveSep 17, 2020
transaction announcement
6.0 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
9 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
0 most recent
No dated event recorded for this firm yet.