Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Explore our services, learn about our company, and access the library and press resources.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-05
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 30, 2024 to Sep 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $55.3Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $55.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $55.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $55.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $55.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 488 MADISON AVENUE, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 917-746-4806
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $8.0M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.4M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.0M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.8M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• A••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.1M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• V• A••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.0M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• V• A••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.8M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.6M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.5M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••••• P•••••••• S•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $1.0M as of Sep 5, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- R••• R••• S••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••••• N••••• A••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Legal Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 26, 2026C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 20, 2026C•••••• Acquires Interest in Supercent Korea
- Sep 26, 2025Market is Rewarding AI Names
- Jul 30, 2024C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…