DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• P•••
Growth equityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londono•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $732M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $15.0M to $150MRevenue from $5.0M
- Placement agents 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisGrowth equity · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.73bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 26, 2020 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $732Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $732Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $732Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $732M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $5.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $15.0M to $150M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• P••• G••••• I•• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $130M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• P••• G••••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $603M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising |
Team
17 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- D•••• K•••• · Co-Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• L•••••• B• d• L••••••••• B••••••• · Co-Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- C•••••••• M•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• K•••• · Shareholder · since Feb 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••••• L•••••• B• d• L••••••••• B••••••• · Shareholder · since Feb 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (3)
- K•••••• W• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• H•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- D••••• R•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (2)
- L•••• R••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• L•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (5)
- L••• W••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•• B•••••• A••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• T••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• H•••••• W•••••• · Off-Cycle Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• D••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- F••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- H••••••• L•••• E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 26, 2026O•• P•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 26, 2020O•• P••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)