Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••• D••••• C•••• • P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 8 of 8 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 8 of 8 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 10, 2019 to Oct 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $88.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $88.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $88.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $88.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Waltham, MA
- Office address
- 1075 MAIN STREET SUITE 200, Waltham, MA, 02451
- Business phone
- 617-423-3900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.1M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $19.9M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $23.3M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.8M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $9.0M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.4M as of Sep 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.8M as of Oct 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- E•••••••• a• B•••••• · President, Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• L••••••• M••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••••• P•••• F••••• · Portfolio Manager, Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• D••••• M••••• · Chief Investment Officer, Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• S••••• · Portfolio Manager, Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••••• G••••• · Chief O•••••••• Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• R••••••••• K••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Jan 2, 2020 Inference
- E•••••••• C•••••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2019 to Jan 31, 2023 Inference
- Mar 27, 2026F••••• D••••• C•••• • P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 10, 2019F••••• D••••• C•••• • P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F••••• D••••• C•••• • P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…