Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• D••••• L•••••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'D••••• L••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'D••••• L••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 14, 2013 to Mar 2, 2020
- RAUM
- $638,940regulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $638,940every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-02, latest gav Other Private Fund $638,940, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 3
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Leola, PA
- Office address
- 3175 OREGON PIKE, Leola, PA, 17540
- Business phone
- 717-556-8900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• D••••• L•••••• I••••••••• S••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Dec 23, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• D••••• L•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $814,920 as of Dec 23, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••• L•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $638,940 as of Mar 2, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C•••••• A••••• B•••••• · Member/Manager · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• M•••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• T••••• H••••• · Member/Manager · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••••• R••• W••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• W•••••• M•••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• E••••• B••••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• W•••••• W••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• L•••••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• E••• K••••• · Vice President And Board Member · Jul 1, 2013 to Dec 23, 2017 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 168608 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Aug 14, 2013E•••••• D••••• L•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••• D••••• L•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…