Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 18, 2014 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $28.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $28.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $28.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 17 EAST ERIE STREET, Chicago, IL, 60611
- Business phone
- 312-932-8679
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••••• P•••••• E••••• G••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $28.2M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- E•••• P• B••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• V••••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••• D••••••• M•••••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• G•••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- N••• M•••••• F•••• · Member, Board Of Managers · Feb 1, 2020 to Jul 15, 2021 Inference
- P•••• H••• M•••••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- R•••••• H••••• D••••••• · Sole Member · Dec 1, 2010 to Jul 15, 2021 Inference
- F•••• G••••• · Acting Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2010 to Jul 15, 2021 Inference
- Apr 18, 2014D••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
D••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…