Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• K••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 25 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 24
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 25 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 24
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $6.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $302,897reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $302,897sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.0B, Private Equity Fund $302,897, latest counts Hedge Fund 18, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 24, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 77
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 470 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, 4TH FLOOR SOUTH, New York, NY, 10016
- Business phone
- 646-291-2300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We seek to identify these resulting long-term pricing anomalies to generate unique, above average returns.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H• L••••••• I••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $302,897 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••• H• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.6M as of May 17, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O••••••• H• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.6M as of May 17, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• H• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $841,342 as of May 17, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M••••• S•••• · Chairman Of The Board Of Managers And Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• B•••••• D•••• · Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• B•••••• · Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L• W••••••• · Elected Manager · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• B••• · National S•••• Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• M••••••••• · Senior Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H••••• K•••••• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• P•••••• D•••• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• B•••••• D•••• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• B•••• · Senior Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• B•••••• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• C••••••• E•••• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• D•••••• · Portfolio Manager, Director of Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• U•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• •••••• M•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• C••••••• E•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S•••• · Portfolio Manager, Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H••• · Portfolio Manager, Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L• W••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H••••• K•••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• P••••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• W•••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Senior Vice President And Associate General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• W•••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Deputy General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- H••• M•••••• R••• · Elected Manager · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• D•••••• K••••• · Elected Manager · Apr 1, 2011 to Nov 4, 2015 Inference
- R•••• J•••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2010 to Apr 20, 2015 Inference
- P•• S••••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- U•• G••••• E••••• S•••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- U•• E••••• S•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- Mar 30, 2012H•••••• K••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H•••••• K••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…