The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•• I••••••••• G•••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $7.6B
- PE fund assets
- $5.2B
- PE funds
- 36
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 6
- RAUM $7.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-03
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 6, 2015 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $7.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 36
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 33, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 37
- Employees
- 40
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2022-11-01, from 2022-11-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2022-11-01, first 2022-11-01
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2022 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value energy, examples Sunpro Solar Named One of PDI’s 10 Deals of the Decade
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value energy, examples Sunpro Solar Named One of PDI’s 10 Deals of the Decade
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in energy (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2022
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• S••••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $158M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••••• C••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S••••••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $119M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• M••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $41.5M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S••••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $18.9M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S••••••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• O••••••• I•• S•• S••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $143M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• F••• I•• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• O••••••• M••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $364M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• M••••• F••• I•• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $169M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S•••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•• R•••• D••• F••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $90.5M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $88.1M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S•••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S•••••••• F•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $160M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• S• E•••••••• U•••••••• F••• 2••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $152M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $143M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• C••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $12.2M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• C••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• S• E•••••••• U•••••••• M••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $297M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• M••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $98.5M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• D••••••• U•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $83.9M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• C••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $12.3M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• S• D••••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• C••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $229M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• C••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• S• E•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• E•••••••• M••••• F••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $638M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• S• E•••••••• U•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $449M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S• D••••••• M••••• F••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $45.0M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $37.8M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• C•••••• S•••••••• F•••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $3.0M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• R•••• D••• F••••• F••• 2••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $179M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M•• S• E•••••••• F••• ••••••••• S••• S••••••••• U•••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $106M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M•• S• D••••••• U•••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $58.7M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- G•••••• N•••••••• R••• · P••••••••• C•••• O•••••••• O••••••• C•••• L•••• O•••••• O• M•• I••••••••• G•••• L• · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• S•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• M•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• K••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• F•••• H•••• M•••••• · Sole Shareholder · since Jun 1, 1977 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• F• G•••••• · Manager · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• G••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• A••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• E•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• J•••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• H••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• B••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• W••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• G••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• R••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• C•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• C••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• O••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• C••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• C•••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• E••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• v•• d•• M••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• K•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• V•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• H••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H•••••• T•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• H•••• H••• · Chief Technology Officer · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• J•••• I••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2014 to Dec 3, 2024 Inference
- P•••• D••••• W•••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- R••• C••••••••• K••••••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- O•••• T•••••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Deputy Chief Legal Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Sep 12, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• S•••• N•••• O•• o• P•••• 1• D•••• o• t•• D••••• | Platform | active | Nov 1, 2022 transaction announcement | 3.9 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1, 2022 | Platform acquisition | S••••• S•••• N•••• O•• o• P•••• 1• D•••• o• t•• D••••• | Sponsor (derived) | m•••••.com |
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 28 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- B•• S••••••••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- S••••••••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- A••••••••• C•••••• G•••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- S••••• P•••••••• C••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Jul 8, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2026••• Locked
- May 12, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 24, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 23, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 22, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 15, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 30, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 11, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 2, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 19, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 13, 2025••• Locked
- May 8, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 8, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 26, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 11, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 29, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 17, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 6, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 11, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 4, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 15, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 25, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 20, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 12, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 8, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 30, 2024••• Locked
- Dec 12, 2023••• Locked
- Sep 29, 2023••• Locked
- Jul 27, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 25, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 22, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2022
- Nov 1, 2022••• Locked
- Jan 19, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 15, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 1, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 6, 2015••• Locked
M•• I••••••••• G•••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…