DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• A••••••••• L•••
A•••• A••••••••• L•••
Amundi A•••• Associates is a leading private markets multi-manager investment firm specialising in private equity, infrastructure, and private debt fund investments.
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 17 of 19 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 17 of 19 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 6, 2013 to Mar 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $544Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $830Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $544Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Other Private Fund $286M, Private Equity Fund $544M, latest counts Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 15
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Zurich, Switzerland
- Office address
- BAHNHOFSTRASSE 13, Zurich, CH-8001
- Business phone
- +41 43 244 31 00
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
19 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• P•••••• M•••••• S•• S••••••••• S•••••• 1• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $16.6M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• A••••••••• F••••••• S•• F••• I• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.1M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• P•••••• M•••••• S•• S••••••••• S•••••• 7• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• G••••• A••••••••• S••••• S••••••••• S••••••• 1• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• G••••• A••••••••• S••••• S••••••••• S••••••• 4• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• C•• O••••••••• I• L•• F••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $144M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• R••••• O••••••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $44.1M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• A•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $41.9M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• P•••••• E••••• S••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $9.8M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• S•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $447,928 as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••• 2••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2001 year in the fund name | $2.8M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• C•• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $252M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••• O••••••• D••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $30.6M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• C•• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $20.4M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• C•• I• •••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $8.9M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• R••••• • C•• S•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $8.7M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• E••••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.9M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• C•••••• E••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $916,912 as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
24 current, 3 former
Managing partner (4)
- P•••• A•••••••• D••••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• W•••••• · Chief Risk Officer, Corporate Secretary, Managing Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• R•••••• · Chief I•••••ment Officer, Managing Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• S•••••• · Chief Executive Officer & Chief Commercial Officer, Managing Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (11)
- C••••••••• D••••••••• · Partner, Co-Head of P•••••• Debt · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•• L•••••••• · Partner, Head of Paris Office · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•• M••••••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• M••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••• R••••••• · Partner, Co-Head of P•••••• Debt · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• C••••• · Head CIO Office, Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• P••••••••• · Partner, Co-Head of P•••••• Equity · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• G••••• · Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• T•••• · Partner, Co-Head of P•••••• Equity · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• R•••••• · Chief I•••••ment Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• K•••••• · Partner, Head of Secondaries · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- A••• S••••••• · Principal · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• B•••••• · Principal · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W••• · Principal · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• M••••••••• · Principal, Product Specialist · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- E•••••• E•••••• · Partner, Head of ESG & Impact · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• W•••••• · Head Compliance And Chief Risk Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• I•••••••• · Partner, General Counsel · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• A•••• · Principal, Legal And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 26, 2014 Inference
- K•••• B••• B••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2010 to Feb 9, 2017 Inference
- Y••••• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2016 to Mar 27, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Placement agents (9)
- I••••••• P••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- N•••• A••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••• C•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- D••••• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- S••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- M•••••• P••••••• G•••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- P• M••••••••• I••••••••• G••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- D• P•••••••• A••••••• G••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- T•••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 16, 2026A•••• A••••••••• L•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 14 (2024 extract) -> 15 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 6, 2013A•••• A••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)