Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
1••• W•••••
Investing With Intention 1••• W••••• Management serves individuals, families, and organization seeking structured, long-term financial strategy. Contact | 1••• W•••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 23, 2015 to Jul 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $38.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-26, latest gav Real Estate Fund $1.9M, Other Private Fund $19.7M, Private Equity Fund $16.8M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- San Antonio, TX
- Office address
- 1900 BROADWAY, SUITE 900, San Antonio, TX, 78215
- Business phone
- 210-736-7770
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1••• I••••••••• V•••••• F••• 2• 2••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $1.0M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 1••• F••••••••• F••• I• 2••• S••••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $19.7M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 1••• E•••••• M•••• I•• 2••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $7.0M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 1••• I•••••• E••••• 4• 2••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $6.2M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 1••• K••••• 2••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $2.6M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 1••• D••••• S••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- T••• L•• B•••••••• · President · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J•••••• L•••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• E••••••• M•••••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••• B•••••• M•• · Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• M••••• C•• · Family Office & Tax Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• R•••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••• T••• · Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• J•••• · Investment Advisor | Family Office · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J• S••••••• · Senior Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• D•••••• · Senior Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M•••••• R•••••••• · Senior Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• H•••••••• · Senior Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• R•••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Managing Member · Jul 1, 2015 to Oct 17, 2016 Inference
- Aug 20, 20261••• W•••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 28, 20261••• W••••• names C-Suite as assets hit $3.2 billion
- Jul 23, 20151••• W••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
1••• W••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…