DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B••••• F••• M••••••••• L••••••
B••••• F••• M••••••••• L••••••
We act as a UCITS ManCo & an AIFM, offering a truly independent third party management company and fund governance services to both Irish domiciled UCITS & AIFs
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-09
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 9, 2024 to Jul 9, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $681,343reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $681,343every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $681,343sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $681,343, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dublin 4, Ireland
- Office address
- PERCY EXCHANGE, 8/34 PERCY PLACE, Dublin 4, D04P5K3
- Business phone
- 35315669800
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• U• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $681,343 as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
19 current, 0 former
Principal (14)
- A•••••• D•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• F••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• F••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W•••••• D••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W•••••• D••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• P••• R••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• J••• G••••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• J••• G••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• M••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• R••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• G••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (1)
- M••• C•••••• · Senior Consultant & Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- A•• A•••••• · Compliance/AML · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• C••••••• · Legal Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M••••• · Client Onboarding / New Business / Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• B••••• · Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jul 9, 2024B••••• F••• M••••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)