DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••• M•••••• V•• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Boca Raton, FL
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $56.0M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- EBITDA from $5.0MRevenue $5.0M to $150MSectors real_estate,business_services,healthcare,technology,energy,aerospace_defenseGeography United States,North AmericaControl minority
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $56.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $56.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $56.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $56.0M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Real estate, business services, healthcare, technology, energy, aerospace defense
- Geography
- United States, North America
- Revenue
- $5.0M to $150M
- EBITDA
- from $5.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• Q• P•••••• D••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $17.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• P•••••• D••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• Y•••• W••• P••••••••• Q• F••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $19.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | $22.9M | Unknown | |
| C•••••• Y•••• W••• P••••••••• F••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $13.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | $26.0M | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
2 current, 1 former
Partner (2)
- D•••• H••••••• B•••• · M•••••• · since Sep 1, 2021 Form ADV
- E•••• T••• A•••• · M•••••• · since Sep 1, 2021 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• E•••••••• C••• · Member · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent