Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G•••••• F•••••••• P•••••••

G•••••• F•••••••• P•••••••

Fund of funds · probableLower middle marketColumbus, OHg••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Trusted resource for all aspects of wealth management – from asset allocation and cash flow planning to comprehensive financial planning and strategies.

Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
May 5, 2017 to Apr 29, 2024
RAUM
$1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$29.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
33%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $23.8M, Private Equity Fund $5.4M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
24
Headquarters
Columbus, OH
Office address
325 JOHN H. MCCONNELL BLVD., SUITE 425, Columbus, OH, 43215
Business phone
614-929-2880
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
As a company, our objectives are to protect your goals and dreams by preserving the assets you worked so hard to acquire and by employing strategies we’ve found to be effective to help grow your portfolio.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 14
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 14
companies
14
geography
investments
14
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G•••••• R• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.4M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
24 current, 0 former
Principal (5)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (6)
Other (1)
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A•••• A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••• E••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• P••••••••• a•• P••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••••••••• a•• T•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R••• m•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• 1• C••••••••• F•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• 1• R•••••••• D••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• 2• Q••••••••• A•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• 3• Q••••••••• A•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• 4• O••••••••• A•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• 5• M••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    Celebrating Excellence: M•••• S••••••• and Kim C•••••• Promoted to Associate Director, C••••• Experience
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    G•••••• F•••••••• P••••••• Joins the Family Wealth Alliance
  3. Apr 24, 2026
    Table of Experts: Planning for a successful company exit
  4. May 5, 2017
    G•••••• F•••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

G•••••• F•••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…