The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Palm Beach Gardens, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $394M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $394M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 5, 2023
- RAUM
- $394Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $108Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 70%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-06-05, latest gav Hedge Fund $108M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- Palm Beach Gardens, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• C•••• E••••• P•••••• A••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $19.0M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• C•••• E••••• P••••••• ••••••• A••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $7.6M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• C•••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $5.5M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• C•••• E••••• P••••••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $2.9M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $561,536 filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• C•••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• T•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $391,602 filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• C•••• E••••• P••••••• •••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $295,165 filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• W••••• R•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• E••• W•••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• C••••••••• M••••• · Coo And Cfo · since Sep 1, 1997 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• E••••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• D•••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 8, 2012 Inference
- H•••• H••••••• C•••• · Cfo · Jul 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- J••••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2012 to Jun 30, 2014 Inference
- P••••• R••••• H••••••••• · Cfo · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 108258 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012I••••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…