DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• C••• L•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Grand Cayman
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $269M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.34bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2020 to Mar 13, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $269Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $269Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $269Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $269M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• H••••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $60.4M as of Mar 13, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| S••••• H••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $209M as of Mar 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
5 current, 3 former
Partner (2)
- J•• H•••• K•• · Member · since Jun 1, 2020 Form ADV
- L•• G•• · Member · since Jun 1, 2020 Form ADV
Principal (3)
- D••••• C•• · Member / Director · since Jun 1, 2020 Form ADV
- S••••• A•••••• D•••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2022 Form ADV
- V•••••• R••••• G••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2022 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- X•••••• O••••• · Director / Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2023 Inference
- M•••• Z•••• · Chief Legal Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Apr 3, 2020 Inference
- X••••• W••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Apr 3, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
2 disclosed
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• H••••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• $75.0M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• H••••••••• F••• I• L••• $50.0M oregon.gov
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2020••• Locked
Across the graphs
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• C••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…