Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• M•••••••••
A••••••• M•••••••••, L.P. is an investment management firm based in New York.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 26, 2018 to Jun 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $681Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $562Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-03, latest gav Hedge Fund $555M, Private Equity Fund $7.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 654 MADISON AVENUE, SIXTH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10065
- Business phone
- 212 400 9533
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- North America, Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We generally invest in companies which can grow rapidly by reinvesting profits.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• A•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- E•••••• A•••••• S••••• M•••• · Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• P••••• S••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• A••••• U••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2019 to May 4, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• J••• F••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2017 to Feb 18, 2020 Inference
- Feb 26, 2018A••••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A••••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…