DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• S••••••• S•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Montevideoa•••••••••.com
Buyout firm, based in Montevideo.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $565M
- PE funds
- 14
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.57bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2013 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $565Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $400Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $565Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $565M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Montevideo, Uruguay
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
14 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••••• L••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $22.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••• P• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $20.2M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $19.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••••••• • F••• A••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• L•••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $89.2M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $40.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••••• L•••• A•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• P• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $145M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| M••••••••• L••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $53.5M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| M••••••••• L••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• P• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• L•••• A•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• L•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• P••••••• O•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $189,585 as of Jul 5, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
4 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- C••••• M•••••• B•••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• I•••••• M•••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• M••••• P•••• · Partner And Director · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Vice president (1)
- J•••• L••• A•••••• · Vice President · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
- S•••••• C•••••• I• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- A••••• C•••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- N•••• S•• S••••••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- B••••••••• F•••••••• G••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 26, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 22, 2013••• Locked