The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J• E•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Montreal, Quebec.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.2B
- PE fund assets
- $1.3M
- PE funds
- 2
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $2.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.2B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 30, 2019 to Mar 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $1.3M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Montreal, Quebec, Canada
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
J• E•••••• V••••••• P••••••• G••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$1.3M
- J• E•••••• V••••••• P••••••• G••• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$1.3M
J• E•••••• V••••••• B••••••• M••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$0
- J• E•••••• V••••••• B••••••• M••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$0
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J• E•••••• V••••••• B••••••• M••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2024 | $0 | Unknown | |
| J• E•••••• V••••••• P••••••• G••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $1.3M as of Mar 30, 2024 | $1.3M | Unknown |
- Managing Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2019
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- F••••••••• Z••••• · Managing Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- Sep 30, 2019••• Locked
J• E•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.