DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S••• C••••••
S••• C••••••
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2023 to Nov 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $191Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $26.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-25, latest gav Real Estate Fund $13.0M, Private Equity Fund $13.5M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 13
- Business phone
- (850) 380-9558
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• F••• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $13.5M as of Nov 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Platform (1)
- A••••• S•••• M••••• · Manager And Cco · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jun 9, 2026S••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 2023S••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
S••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…