Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• T••••• G•••• A••••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $34.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $34.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $34.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $34.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Purchase, NY
- Office address
- 287 BOWMAN AVENUE, 3RD FLOOR, Purchase, NY, 10577
- Business phone
- 914-701-0310
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2024 | $34.0M filed Mar 29, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M•••••• T••••••• T••••• · 100% Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• M•••• T••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• E• H•••••••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• J••••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• W•••••• S•••••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- P•••• F•••• S••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- J••••• L••••• R•••••••• · Vice President · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 141577 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012T•• T••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•• T••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…