Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••
Independent financial planning and wealth management for high-net-worth families. Serving clients from Irving, TX with candor, wisdom, and stewardship since 2013.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-20
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2023 to Feb 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $253Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Irving, TX
- Office address
- 105 DECKER COURT SUITE 730, Irving, TX, 75062
- Business phone
- 9725734030
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on the big picture and think about investments on a long-term horizon.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• S•••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Feb 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••• W•••••• R••••••• · Founder, Director Of Business Development · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• B•••••• S•••••• · Founder, Director Of Financial Planning, Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• B••• · CFP®, CDFA® (Certified Divorce Financial Analyst) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• J•• H••• · Partner, Director Of Operations · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• B•••••• S•••••• · CPWA® (Certified Private Wealth Advisor) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 24, 2026C••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 15, 2023C••••••••• C•••••• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• C•••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…