Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
A Web3 Asset Manager
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 18, 2023 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $18.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $72.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $18.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $53.5M, Private Equity Fund $18.6M, latest counts Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- 1160 BATTERY STREET EAST, SUITES 100, San Francisco, CA, 94111
- Business phone
- 510-764-3563
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with early-stage founders solving trust-based pain points leveraging blockchain technology.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••••• C•••••• Q• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.6M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•••• H•••••• · Partner, Co-Head of Venture · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• O••••• K••• · Owner · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• P••••• · Partner, Co-Head of Venture · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• O•• L•• P•••••• · Head Of Operations And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Aug 18, 2023R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…