The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••• • M••••• A•••• M•••••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Chicago, ILm•••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.7B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.4B
Form ADV
PE funds
9
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-12
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    m•••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 15, 2012 to Jul 13, 2026
RAUM
$1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
9
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
Employees
18
Headquarters
Chicago, IL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
up to $250M
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
12 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$124M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M• N• P•••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$310M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• C• H•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$64.8M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DMature
C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$281M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
M• N• P•••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$265M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DMature
M•••••• E••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$130M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DMature
M• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$81.5M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M• N• P•••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$163M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M••••••••• E••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$14.7M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C• L••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$3.9M
as of Jul 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Jun 27, 2023
no Form DWound down
I••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Aug 8, 2017
no Form DHarvest
Team
10 current, 1 former
Partner (7)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
6 disclosed
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

M••••• • M••••• A•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…