Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H••••••• W••••• M••••••••• I•••

H••••••• W••••• M••••••••• I•••

Fund of funds · candidateLower middle marketSan Diego, CAh•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Fund of fundscandidate, confidence 55%
Basis
R1: 1 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-08
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (candidate, 55%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 1 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 19, 2021 to Jul 8, 2024
RAUM
$377Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$8.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$58.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$8.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-08, latest gav Hedge Fund $50.2M, Private Equity Fund $8.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
9
Headquarters
San Diego, CA
Office address
11440 W. BERNARDO CT., STE 390, San Diego, CA, 92127
Business phone
858-613-9191
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H••••••• I•• S•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Jul 8, 2024
no Form DUnknown
D••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Jul 8, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
5 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • T••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 30, 2026
    H••••••• W••••• M••••••••• I•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Oct 19, 2021
    H••••••• W••••• M••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

H••••••• W••••• M••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…