The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.6B
- PE fund assets
- $723M
- PE funds
- 28
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $4.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.72bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2021
- RAUM
- $4.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 28
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $723Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 76%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $557M, Other Private Fund $107M, Private Equity Fund $723M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 28, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 31
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- Kansas City, MO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• W••••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $15,328 as of Jun 26, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• S• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | unknown | $48.7M as of Jul 30, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.2M as of Apr 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• T••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $95,625 as of Apr 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••• H•••• F••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $76.2M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• E•• O••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $60.6M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• K•••••• C•••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $56.5M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• P•••••• E••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $56.4M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• V•••••• O••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $51.2M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• C••••• O••••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $50.7M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• P•••••• C•••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2020 | $47.9M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• E•••••• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $47.8M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• C•• O••••••••• I• L••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $35.6M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• P••••• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $34.4M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• E•• O••••••••• I• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $34.1M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• P•••••• E••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $32.1M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• C••••• O••••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2020 | $29.9M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• P•••••• E••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $27.0M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• S•••••••• S•••• M•• C•• L••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $26.7M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• C••••• O••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2020 | $26.1M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• P•••••• E••••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2020 | $25.0M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• A••••• C•••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2020 | $21.5M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• C•• O••••••••• L••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $20.9M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• M•••••• E••••• F••• I• L••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $20.0M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• P•••••• C•••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2020 | $19.7M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• A•• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2020 | $19.4M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• S•••••• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $19.1M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $18.9M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• T••••••• M•••••••• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $18.6M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• S••••• M••••••• F••• L••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $18.1M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• B• N•• O••••••••• 2••• F••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $13.8M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• F••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $11.5M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••• H•••• P•••••• C•••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $11.3M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• P•••••• E••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $8.0M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• U•••• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2020 | $6.3M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• P•••••• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $2.8M filed Jun 26, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•••• N••••• K•••••• · President, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Elected Manager · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• A••• K••••• · Chairman Of The Board, Managing Director, Elected Manager · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• R•••••• S•••••••• · Vice Chairman Of The Board, Managing Director, Elected Manager · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• M• P•••• · Director, Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M•••••• K••••• · Director, Elected Manager · since May 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• S•••• K••••• · Senior Vice President, Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• M•••••• G••••• · Senior Vice President, Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• P•••• · Secretary · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• L•• H••••• · Senior Vice President, Coo, Cco · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• R•• R••••••• · Secretary · Jun 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••• G•••• O••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2010 to Jul 30, 2019 Inference
- A•••••• J••••• F•••••• · Director, Elected Manager · Nov 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- B•••• J• W••••• · Director, Elected Manager · Jun 1, 2014 to Jul 13, 2016 Inference
- C•••• F•••••• W••••• · Director, Elected Manager · May 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D••• H••••• A•••••• · Director, Elected Manager · May 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••• D• K•••• · Director, Elected Manager · Jun 1, 2014 to Jul 13, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• D••••• H••••••• · Director, Elected Manager · May 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- P•••• J•••• D•••••• · Director, Elected Manager · May 1, 2010 to Jul 13, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…