Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• G•••• L••

B••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• G•••• L••

Infrastructure · probableLarge capToronto, Ontariob•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 29 of 50 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $36.39bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-14
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 29 of 50 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 30, 2021 to Aug 14, 2024
RAUM
$76Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
83
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$36Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$37Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$36Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
98%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-08-14, latest gav Other Private Fund $387M, Private Equity Fund $36B, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 83, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 83
Employees
1,019
Headquarters
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Office address
BROOKFIELD PLACE, SUITE 100, 181 BAY STREET, Toronto, Ontario, M5J 2T3
Business phone
416-363-9491
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
85 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E•••• C•••••••• A•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$618M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• R•••••••• F••• 7• S•••••• S••••••••• • T•••••••• C•• R••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$431M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• A••••••••• I••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• • T•••••••• C•• R•••••••• F••• 6•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$309M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• V••• I• G••• • C•• G••••••••• I••••••••• K•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$245M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• H•••••• G••• • C•• K•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$220M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$219M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I• C•••••••• •• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$202M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I• C•••••••• •• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$201M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• V••• I• G••• • C•• G••••••••• I••••••••• K•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$177M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••• B•• I•• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$174M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$171M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• R•••••••• F••• S•••• S•••••••• • T•••••••• C•• R• S••••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$125M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I•••• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$82.3M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• R•••••••• F••• S•••• S•••••••• • T•••••••• C•• R• S••••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$78.0M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I• J••••• C••••••••• H••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$51.0M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$47.0M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$34.1M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$32.1M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I•• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.8M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• ••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$11.5M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I•• G•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3,598
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F••• I•••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• R•••••••• F••• 8• S•••••• S••••••••• • T•••••••• C•• R••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B••• I• F•••• A•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• C••••••• H•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••• B•• I•• H••••••• A•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.7B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I• B•• P•• A•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• B••• U• D••••••••• A•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• •••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• •••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$999M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• C••••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$992M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$915M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$797M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• D••••••• E••••• U• H•••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$691M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F••• ••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$624M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$599M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$554M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$513M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• C••••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$508M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• I••••• F••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$387M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$378M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••• B•• I• U• R•••••••• P•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$372M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$305M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$300M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I• R•••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$299M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$269M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$253M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B•• I• S•••••• U• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$178M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$156M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I• R•••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$146M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$110M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B•• I• A•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$96.5M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$58.8M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$50.8M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I• R•••••••• S••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$45.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• I• R•••••••• S•••••• ••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$42.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• E••••• I••• S••• R•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$37.1M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• B•• I• U• S••••• A••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$31.0M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••• B•• F•••••••• A•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$20.5M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$20.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B•• E••• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$19.7M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••••• P•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$19.5M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•• ••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$14.5M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B•• I• E••• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$13.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• E••••• I• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$8.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• ••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$7.6M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• •••••••• P•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.7M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B•• U• S••••• A•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.2M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• B•• I• U• P•••••• L••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I• C•••••••• S•••••• •• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1M
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••• A••••••• P•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$131,970
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I••• G•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10,581
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• I• G•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4,610
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• I••••••••• I••••• F••• F•••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
9 current, 7 former
Managing partner (9)
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
18 relationships
Placement agents (18)
  • S• S••••••••• C••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • S••••••• A•••• M••••••••• A••••••••• G•••••• d• F••••• S••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • P••••• S••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • B••••••••• P•••••• C•••••• ••• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••• A•••• S••••••••• C•• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • B••••••••• P•••••• A••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
  • S•••••••• D•••• C•••••••• F••••••• L• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • K• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••••• L••••• P•••••• F••••• • S•••• I••••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • T•••• P••••••• J•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
  • L•••• W•••••• I••••••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•• H••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
  • M••••• J•••• K• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
  • N•• E•• A••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • T•••••• P•••••••• S••••••• P••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • B••••••• U• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • E••••••• A••••••• d• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • P•••• Q••••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Aug 5, 2026
    B••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• G•••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 83 (2024 extract) -> 118 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Sep 30, 2021
    B••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

B••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…