DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G•••••• P••••••• I• L••••••
G•••••• P••••••• I• L••••••
Private credit manager · probableLower middle marketSingaporeg•••••••••.netSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.27bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-20
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“We are a Private Equity and Private Credit Manager investing responsibly in 30+ emerging markets across Southeast A•••, South A•••, Middles East and A•••••.”xn--g-1hnaaaaaaaa.net
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 20, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $273Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $273Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $273Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $273M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Office address
- 9 TEMASEK BOULEVARD, #06-01A SUNTEC TOWER 2, Singapore, 038989
- Business phone
- +65 6908 7416
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
29 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- consumer, financial services
- Geography
- Asia, Southeast, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- We make no warranties that materials on this site are appropriate or available for use in such locations.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 29
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 29, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 29
- companies
- 29
- geography
- investments
- 29
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.069, value financial services, examples African Export – Import Bank (Afreximbank), UNO Bank
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.069, value financial services, examples African Export – Import Bank (Afreximbank), UNO Bank
29 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (2); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $273M as of Feb 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
28 current, 0 former
Partner (4)
- A•••• K•••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• D•• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• G•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••••• S•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Vice president (2)
- S•••• M••••• · Vice President View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••••• S••••• · Vice President View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (4)
- C•••• C•• · Associate View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• L•• · Associate View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P••••••• · Associate View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D••• S••••• · Associate View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- A•••• B••••••••• · Analyst View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• T••• · Analyst View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (12)
- A•••• A••••••••• · Head of Credit Middle Office View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• K•••• · Co-Founder & Partner View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B••••••••• · Partner View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D•• · Co-Founder & Partner View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• R••••• · Managing Director View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• M•••••••• · Advisor View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• L•• · Partner View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G•••••• · Co-Founder & Partner View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••••• S•••••• · Advisor View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B•••• P•••• · Director View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• S•••••• · Advisor View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• J••• · Director View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- A••••••• T•• · Operations Manager View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F•••••• · Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• V•••• · Compliance & Risk Manager View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• C••• · Operations Associate View Profile · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
29 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
6 relationships
Placement agents (6)
- M••••• M•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• C• P•••••• F•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- G••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• F••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- A••••••••• C•••••• E••••••••• P••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- B•••••• W•••• • C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- M•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Feb 23, 2021G•••••• P••••••• I• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)