Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L••
AllianceBernstein is fully invested in creating better outcomes for investors ranging from individuals to the world’s largest institutions.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 7 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.40bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 7 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 19, 2014 to Oct 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $396Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $396Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 28%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-03, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.9B, Other Private Fund $1.7B, Private Equity Fund $396M, latest counts Hedge Fund 11, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- 405 COLORADO STREET, SUITE 1500, Austin, TX, 78701
- Business phone
- 615-622-0000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• ••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $5.0M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••••• P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• ••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $26.5M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••••• P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• ••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $84.2M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A• A••••• P• C•••••••• F••• 2••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $78.3M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••• 2••• ••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $72.0M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A• A••••• P• C•••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $38.2M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A• A••••• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••• 2••• ••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $91.5M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- J• B•••• H•••••••• · President, Ab P•••••• Credit Investors · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• C••••••••• D•••••• · Global Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• R•••••• M••••• · General Counsel & Corporate Secretary · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• P•••• L••••••• R•••• · Coo, Ab P•••••• Credit Investors · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• M•••••• L••••• · Corporate Secretary · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- M••• M••••• · Manager And Cco · Jun 1, 2014 to Oct 9, 2014 Inference
- May 13, 2026A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 19, 2014A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…