Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• P•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners builds lasting partnerships with founders and management teams to create shared prosperity across our portfolio.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 23, 2024 to Aug 23, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $27.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $27.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $27.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $27.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 516-509-2088
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- from $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 6, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-09-10, from 2025-10-22, undated holdings 4, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-09-10, first 2025-10-22
- control
- control 1, unknown 6
- companies
- 7
- geography
- count 1, share 0.143, value CT, count 1, share 0.143, value MI
- investments
- 7
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2025 platforms 1, 2026 other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.143, value industrial services, examples Merit Restorations, count 1, share 0.143, value agriculture, examples Lakeshore Ag, count 1, share 0.143, value healthcare services, examples Lakeshore Ag Distributors LLC
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.143, value remediation environmental, examples Merit Restorations, count 1, share 0.143, value agriculture, examples Lakeshore Ag, count 1, share 0.143, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Lakeshore Ag Distributors LLC
7 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••• A••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27.4M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- T•• H••• · Managing Partner and Founder · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- T•• H••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• H••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- T•••••• T••••• H••• · Managing Partner & Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• W•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- I•• G•••••• S•••••• · Principal · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• S•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• H••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• L• C•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• G•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• D• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• M•••••••• · COO, CFO, CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G•••• · Finance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• G•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | Growth investment | L•••••••• A• D••••••••• L•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Growth investment | M•••• R••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Platform acquisition | B••••• o• C••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
- T• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 22, 2025
- Sep 10, 2026B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Announces Partnership with L•••••••• A• D•••••••••
- Sep 10, 2026B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Announces Partnership with L•••••••• A• D•••••••••
- Jun 17, 2026B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Announces Partnership with M•••• R•••••••••
- Jun 17, 2026B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Announces Partnership with M•••• R•••••••••
- May 8, 2026B•••••• P•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 20, 2026B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Joins Private Equity for Greater Good
- Mar 4, 2026B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Announces Three Strategic Hires to Support Continued Growth
- Oct 22, 2025B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Acquires B••••• o• C•••••••••, Inc.
- Oct 22, 2025B•••••• P•••• Capital Partners Acquires B••••• o• C•••••••••, Inc.
- Aug 23, 2024B•••••• P•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
- Jul 18, 2024E••••• S••••• G•••• Debuts with Strategic Investments
B•••••• P•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…