Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
I••••• Capital is a global commercial real estate investment platform delivering debt, equity, and advisory solutions across complex markets.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 25, 2020 to Jul 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $781Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $39.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $781Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $39.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $742M, Private Equity Fund $39.1M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 85
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 717 FIFTH AVENUE, 18TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-705-5000
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Through the disciplined deployment of intellectual and financial capital, we seek to unlock value in real estate and real estate securities capable of delivering outsized returns.
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• E•• H••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• T••• V••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.8M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C••••• M• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M• E•• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.3M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C••••• M• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•••••• P•••••• C•••• · President And Executive Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• L••••••• F••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W••••• W•••• · Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W••••• W•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R••• · Equity Asset Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• T•• · Senior Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• T•• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• W•••• · Managing Director, Senior Equity Asset Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• T••••• P••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• B• S••••••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• D••• F••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• W••••• · Equity Asset Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L••• · Executive Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• B••• C•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• A••••• H•••••• · Executive Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• C•••• L••••• · Executive Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• W•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• L••••••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• K••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• W•••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• A••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• E•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• P••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• J••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• B•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• V•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• M•••••••• · Executive Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• V•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• D•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• L•• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• v•• B•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••••• O•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M••••• · Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• R••••••••• · Chief Information Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••••• S••••• B•••• · Senior Managing Director, Co-General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• A•• L••••••• · Director of Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• F••••• · Chief Operating Officer, NAI Global · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• E•••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• F••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• S••••••• · Compliance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• Z•• L•••• · Senior Managing Director, Co-General Counsel And Secretary · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••••• M••••••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• E•••• · Senior Vice President, Fund M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• W••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• C••••• K•••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• C••••• K•••• · Vice President And Controller · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• C••• · Senior Vice President, Fund M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• R••••• · Senior Systems Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•••••• G••••• · Web Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B•••••• · Senior Systems Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• B• S••••••••• · Head of Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• S••••• · Senior Systems Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••••• H••••••• W••••••• · Executive Managing Director · Feb 1, 2020 to Apr 9, 2024 Inference
- G••••• E••••• C••••••• · Executive Managing Director · Feb 1, 2020 to Jun 25, 2024 Inference
- R••••• B•••• S••••• · Senior Managing Director · Feb 1, 2020 to Aug 30, 2023 Inference
- S•••••• E•••••• S••••• · Managing Director · Feb 1, 2020 to Aug 30, 2023 Inference
- J•••• A••••• A•••• · Executive Managing Director And Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2020 to Jul 29, 2022 Inference
- M••••••• B••• C•••••••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2020 to Feb 15, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5•• M••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| E•••••• C•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| O•• P••• S••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P••• 3• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••••••• N•• Y••• T•••• S••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•• L•••••••• H•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- A••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- Aug 7, 2026I••••• Capital Group Announces C-IV Capital Partners' Acquisition of NAI Global from C-III Capital Partners
- Jun 2, 2026I••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 31, 2026C-IV Capital Partners to Acquire Greystone’s Special Servicing Business
- Mar 3, 2025Melissa Iorio Joins I••••• Capital Group as Executive Managing Director
- Feb 23, 2023A••••• F••••• Sold Off Most of His Businesses at Just the Right Time. What’s Next?
- Apr 19, 2022I••••• Capital Group and MCR Acquire S••••••• N•• Y••• T•••• S••••• H••••
- Jul 20, 2021I••••• Capital Group Acquires L•••••••• H••••, One of New Y••• City’s Most Iconic and Premier Properties for $185 Million
- Jun 25, 2020I••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
- Sep 9, 2016C-III Capital Partners LLC Completes Acquisition of Resource America, Inc.
- Feb 29, 2016C-III Wins Two Top Industry Awards From Real Estate Finance & Investment
- Feb 2, 2015R•••••s Realty Investors, Inc. Closes Investment by Affiliate of Avenue Capital Group and I••••• Capital Group
- Jan 26, 2012C-III Capital Partners Completes Acquisition of NAI Global
- Aug 30, 2011C-III Capital Partners Acquires Special Servicing and CDO Management Businesses from JER Partners
- Jun 22, 2011C-III Capital Partners Agrees to Acquire NAI Global
- Mar 8, 2010I••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• Announces Acquisition
I••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…