DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Manchesterp•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $648M
- PE funds
- 14
- Investments held
- 5 of 51
- Deals, last 12 months
- 4
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Last 12 months 4Most recent 2 months agoPlatform deals 3
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 19 of 19 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.65bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 19 of 19 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $648Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $648Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $648Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $648M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Manchester, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
48 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 1, unknown 46, platform 4
- period
- to 2026-07-06, from 2026-07-02, undated holdings 46, dated observations 9
- window
- last 2026-07-06, first 2026-07-02
- control
- control 4, unknown 47
- companies
- 48
- geography
- investments
- 51
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 4
- cadence by year
- 2026 add ons 1, platforms 3
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 4, add ons per platform 0.25
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.042, value education, examples E.Quality Training Limited, Wealth at Work, count 1, share 0.021, value industrial manufacturing, examples Vernacare
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.042, value education, examples E.Quality Training Limited, Wealth at Work, count 1, share 0.021, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Vernacare
48 companies on the graph (4 transactions); most in education (2); 4 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
19 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• I••••• I• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $87.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• I••••• F•••••• P•••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• F••• I• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $196M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• F•••••• P•••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• N•••• W••• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $18.9M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• N••• F•••••• P•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••• I•••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $83.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• I••••• F•••••• P•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $159M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $11.7M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• F•••••• P•••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• F•••••• P•••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $75.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $13.8M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $433,922 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $100,653 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Z••• F•••••• P•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12,007 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
53 current, 1 former
Managing partner (5)
- B••• C•••• H••••••• · I••••• Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• W•••••• T••••• · Managing Partner, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• W•••••• T••••• · Group Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• F•••••••• · I••••• Fund Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• D••••• · Managing Partner – Buyout Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (17)
- A••••••• A•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• J••• L••• · Partner, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• S••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• J••• D••••• · Partner, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• C•••• H••••••• · Partner, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• F•••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• F••••••••• · Partner, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• W•••••• C••••• · Member, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• G•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G•••••• · I••••• Fund Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J•••• P•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• T••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• I•• H••••• · Member, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• T••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• R••••••••• · Partner & Head of Portfolio · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• W••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (12)
- D••••••• G•••••• · Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••••• G•••••• · Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D••••••• G•••••• · Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D••••••• G•••••• · Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••••••• W••••••••• · Portfolio D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• H••••• · Senior Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• S••••••••• · Strategic Growth D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• C•••••• · Strategic Growth D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• C•••• · Senior Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• M••• · Portfolio D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• D•••••••• · Special Projects D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• H•••••• · Senior Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (2)
- D•••• C•••••• · D••••• Origination Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• C•••••• · D••••• Origination Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- E••••• V••••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (12)
- A•••• S••••• · Sustainability Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• N•••••• · Receptionist and Administration Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E• F••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• W•••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• C••••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant, IR & HR Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• D••••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• E•••• · M•••eting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• T••••••• · Finance D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• M••••• · Sustainability Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• F••••••••• · Partner & CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• J••• F••••••••• · Finance D•••••or, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• W••• · Senior Sustainability D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (4)
- K••••• L••••• · Head of New Business · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• L•••• · Investment Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• M•••••• · Financial Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• P•• · Investment Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- Z•• C••••••• · Partner, P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
51 relationships, 4 platforms, 1 add-ons
Transactions
4 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6, 2026 | Platform acquisition | O•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Platform acquisition | O•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Platform acquisition | O•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | E•••••••• T••••••• L•••••• | Sponsor (derived) | p•••••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
- E••••••• P•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••••• C•••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- B•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- A•••••• F••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
2 disclosed
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
Events
9 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026P••••••• Partners with Tech Services Provider O••••••••
- Sep 16, 2026L••• G•••• Steps Up Growth with Acquisition of ‘Neet’ Specialist E•••••••• T•••••••
- Sep 16, 2026f••••••••• acquires Fulfilment.nl to accelerate European growth
- Sep 16, 2026P••••••• Successfully Exits M• P•••••• E••••• After Strong Period Of Growth
- Jul 6, 2026P••••••• Partners with Tech Services Provider O••••••••
- Jul 6, 2026P••••••• Partners with Tech Services Provider O••••••••
- Jul 6, 2026P••••••• Partners with Tech Services Provider O••••••••
- Mar 25, 2026P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 14 (2024 extract) -> 16 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
P••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…