Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••• O••••••••• A••••••• ••••••••• L••••••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2B, Venture Capital Fund $7.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Port Louis, Mauritius
- Office address
- OFFICE 201, STERLING TOWER, 14 POUDRIERE STREET, Port Louis
- Business phone
- +230 5 940 6356
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• ••••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $147M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• ••••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $47.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••• V• ••••••••• H••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $830M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I••••• V• ••••••••• H••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••• I• ••••••••• H••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $163M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•• ••••••••• H••••••• L•••••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I••••• P•• C••• B••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- L•••• E••••••• N• C••••• T•• · Director And Sole Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••••• S••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• N•••••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• M••••••• D•••••• · Senior Manager - Finance & Governance · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• G••••• · Controller · Apr 1, 2001 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- A••• W••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- B•••• S•••• · Director · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- D••••••• K•••• C••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- G••••••••• G••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- H•••• A•••••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• P•••••• B•••• · Director · Oct 1, 2001 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- M•••• K••• S••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2020 Inference
- O••••• A•••••• H••• · Director · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- P•••• C•••••• K••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2001 to Mar 31, 2020 Inference
- R••• A•••• · Director · Aug 1, 2009 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012G••••• O••••••••• A••••••• ••••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G••••• O••••••••• A••••••• ••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…