The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $7.2B
- PE fund assets
- $4.9B
- PE funds
- 24
- Investments held
- 60 of 88
- Deals, last 12 months
- 2
- Revenue from $10.0M
- Last 12 months 2Most recent 4 months ago
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 21 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.94bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 21 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 29, 2015 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $7.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 24
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 21, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 21
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $10.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 3, unknown 83, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-05-06, from 2024-04-23, undated holdings 85, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-05-06, first 2024-04-23
- control
- control 3, unknown 85
- companies
- 80
- geography
- investments
- 88
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2024 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 2
- platform add on
- add ons 3, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 31
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 23, share 0.287, value software, examples Intellimize, Webflow, Perry Weather, Passport Health, count 3, share 0.037, value healthcare services, examples Upperline Health, Lifestance Health, Sound Physicians, count 2, share 0.025, value financial services, examples YapStone, Onbe, count 2, share 0.025, value healthcare it, examples Mediquant, Fortified Health Security, count 1, share 0.013, value tech enabled services, examples Nordic Consulting
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 23, share 0.287, value software, examples Intellimize, Webflow, Perry Weather, Passport Health, count 2, share 0.025, value financial services, examples YapStone, Onbe, count 2, share 0.025, value healthcare it, examples Mediquant, Fortified Health Security, count 1, share 0.013, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Upperline Health, count 1, share 0.013, value it services msp, examples Nordic Consulting, count 1, share 0.013, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Lifestance Health, count 1, share 0.013, value other ambulatory, examples Sound Physicians
80 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in software (23); 2 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $870M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $376M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $74.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• G• C•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $21.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• F• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $19.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• A•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $14.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Z•••• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $278,820 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $601M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $270M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $64.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• G• C•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $17.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $869M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $384M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $87.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $859M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $311M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $78.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.0B filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $638M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $49.7M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• J••• Q••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• R••• C••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• Q••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• F•••••• W••••• · Managing Partner & COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• R•• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• A••••• M•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P••••••• · General Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• H•••• · Venture Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• J••• Q••••••••• · Manager And Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• R••• C••••• · Manager And Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• F•••••• W••••• · Manager And Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•• L•••• · Administrative Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• A••••• M•••••• · Manager And Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••••• W•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•• K••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••• ••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• P••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• C••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• W••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• J••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• R•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• N••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• G••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• F••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• H•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• A••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• N• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• L••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• Y• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• D•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• M••••• · Senior Financial Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• S••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• L•••••••• · Operating Partner & CTO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F••••••• · Operating Partner, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• K•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• K••• · Vice President of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• B•••••• · Vice President of M•••••ing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• F••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••••• S•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• G••••••• · Senior Tax Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• K•••••• · Operations Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• U••••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• A•••••• U••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• D••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• E•••• · Vice President of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | B•••• S••••••• | Sponsor (derived) | sdcexec.com |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | V•••••••• | Sponsor (derived) | webflow.com |
| Apr 23, 2024 | Add-on acquisition | I••••••••• | Sponsor (derived) | s•••••••••.com |
- M••••••• G••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- Sep 9, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 15, 2026••• Locked
- May 5, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 28, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 12, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 29, 2015••• Locked
S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…