Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 56 of 70 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 42 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $7.60bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-31
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 56 of 70 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 42 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 31, 2024
- RAUM
- $9.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 38
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $10Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.4B, Real Estate Fund $99.1M, Private Equity Fund $7.6B, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 38, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 56, Securitized Asset Fund 7
- Employees
- 118
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ONE ROCKEFELLER PLAZA, 32ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10020-2010
- Business phone
- 212-201-1910
- Sectors
- financial services, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- We specialize in providing flexible capital to organizations across asset classes and geographies.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• H••••• I••••• F••• E•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $203M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• N•• C•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $176M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• S••••• C•••• M••••• F••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $162M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• A•• E• P• D•• S•••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A•• C••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $90.6M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A•• C••••••••• ••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.3M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• E•••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $511M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• P••••••• 3•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $263M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• A• E•••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $196M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• J••••• C•••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $114,229 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• E•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• S•• M••••• F••• E•••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• D••••••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $136M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• A• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $383M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••••• C••••••••• F••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $40.5M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• A•••••• S•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $32.1M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• S•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $19.7M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• A•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $939M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $482M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• ••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $372M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $214M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $416M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• E•••••••• L•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $82.2M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• A•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $407M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• A•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $271M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $30.1M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• ••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $13.6M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• G•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $804,225 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $47.6M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• D••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $27.9M as of Feb 21, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••• S•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $18.9M as of Feb 21, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $623,977 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $445,463 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $318,295 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $313,565 as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $14.7M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Jul 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• G••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $9.9M as of Mar 26, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• A•••• F•••••• P••••••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Apr 8, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• A•••• F•••••• P•••••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Mar 26, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• A•••• F•••••• P••••••• L•• • S••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Apr 8, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• A•••• F•••••• P••••••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Apr 8, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $50,648 as of Feb 22, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• A•••• I••••• F••• ••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $36,317 as of Feb 22, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• A•••• F•••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27.1M as of Aug 9, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.0M as of Mar 26, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• F•••••••• S•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.0M as of Aug 9, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• A••••••• F•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.4M as of May 8, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• C••••••••• F•••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Aug 9, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of Feb 27, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $308,862 as of Feb 27, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $110,027 as of Aug 28, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $66,164 as of Feb 22, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $46,919 as of Feb 22, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• M• P•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• P••• A••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• P••• A••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• A• A••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• A••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••• Q•••••• Z••• · Member · since May 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D• U••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• N••• R••••••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S• C••• · Partner · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• A••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• A••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••• A•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• A••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• C•••• P••••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• V•••••• C•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• A••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Private Credit Funds and GP Strategic Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• A•• H•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A•••••• · Head of Digital Infrastructure · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• E••••• B••••• · Partner · May 1, 2006 to Jan 19, 2017 Inference
- R••••• M•••• F•••••• · Partner · May 1, 2011 to Mar 13, 2019 Inference
- A••• D•••• N••••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 13, 2019 Inference
- D••••• M••• L••••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2006 to May 8, 2015 Inference
- J••• E•••••••• K••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2012 to Aug 9, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 156959 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Aug 4, 2026August 4, 2026 Press release B••• Owl Closes European Net Lease Fund with Over €1.6 Billion of Total Capital Commitments and Seeks to Provide Differentiated Capital S•••••••• to Investment Grade Corporate Real Estate Occupiers Learn more
- Aug 3, 2026August 3, 2026 Press release B••• Owl Capital Hires Takeo Ikemori to Lead Institutional Capital in Japan Learn more
- Jul 6, 2026July 6, 2026 Press release B••• Owl's HomeCourt Partners' Fund Announces Minority Equity Investment in Cleveland Cavaliers Learn more
- Mar 31, 2026March 31, 2026 Press release B••• Owl Capital Announces $2.9 Billion Final Close for Asset S•••••• O••••••••• Fund Learn more
- Feb 14, 2012A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…