Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• C••••••
A•••••••• C•••••• is building lasting impact by investing strategically in job-generating small businesses, affordable housing, and renewable energy.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 11, 2014 to May 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $825Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $257Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $257Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $257Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $257M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 180
- Headquarters
- New Orleans, LA
- Office address
- 909 POYDRAS STREET, SUITE 2230, New Orleans, LA, 70112-4003
- Business phone
- 504-522-4850
- Sectors
- energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in growth-ready entrepreneurs and industries in undercapitalized areas – often in partnership with the public sector.
- roles
- unknown 24
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 24, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 24
- companies
- 25
- geography
- investments
- 24
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 5, share 0.2, value industrial manufacturing, examples Load Controls, Lockers Manufacturing, Specialty Printing, Farmstead Manufacturing
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.12, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Lockers Manufacturing, Farmstead Manufacturing, E-Pak Manufacturing, count 1, share 0.04, value printing, examples Specialty Printing
25 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (5); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• V•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $57.1M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $31.2M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••••• t•• C••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $16.0M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.5M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $20.3M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $96.9M as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- S••••• L•••••• · Managing Director & CEO of A•••••••• Renewables · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• T••••••• S•••• · President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• J•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• H••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L•••• R•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• S••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• R••••• D•••••••• · Manager And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• I• G•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• I• G•••••••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• N• O••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••• M••••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••••• D•••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H••••••• I••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• T••••• J•••••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• T••••• J•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• H••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• D••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M•••••• B•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M• M•••• · Managing Director & Chief Impact Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• M••••• · Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• T••••••• S•••• · Manager And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H••••••• 2•••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••• S••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••••• D•••••• L•••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H••••••• 2•••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• B•••••• · Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• H•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• B•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• T•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• F•••••••• W••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••••• L•••• F••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer Of A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• C••••••••• W••••••••• · Manager, Member And Direct Owner Of 100% Of A•••••••• C•••••• S•••• T•• E••••• I•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••••• L•••• · Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• J••• D•••• · Manager Of A•••••••• C•••••• Texas Ventures Gp, L.L.C. (Relying Adviser) · May 1, 2012 to Nov 21, 2016 Inference
- T••••• C•••••• W•••••• · Treasurer And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• Texas Ventures Gp, L.L.C. (Relying Adviser) · May 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- B•••••••• L•••• F••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••••• Gp, L.L.C. (Relying Adviser) · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- J••••• N• O••••• · Chief Financial Officer Of A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- D•••• L•••• R•••• · Vice President, Manager And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••••• Gp, L.L.C. (Relying Adviser) · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- T••••••• D•••••• L•••• · Vice President, Manager And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••••• Gp, L.L.C. (Relying Adviser) · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- W•••• H•••••• T•••••• · Vice President, Manager And Member Of A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••••• Gp, L.L.C. (Relying Adviser) · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | Add-on acquisition | L••• C••••••• | Co-investor | prnewswire.com |
- M••••••• I••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- F•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••••• C•••••• Names Pete Byford Head of Tax Credit Consulting
- Aug 25, 2026A•••••••• C•••••• Expands Investment Team with Addition of Industry Veteran Jeff DeP•••ty
- May 14, 2026A•••••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 15 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 14, 2025A•••••••• C•••••• was capital provider on LDR Partners LP's add on of L••• C•••••••Pe in independent sponsor dealFactL••• C•••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Sep 11, 2014A•••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…