Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• F•••••••• f•• L••••••••
T••••••• provides purpose-driven financial advice that helps clients plan their finances around the people, causes and community they love.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 44 of 45 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 38 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $16.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-21
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 44 of 45 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 38 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Oct 21, 2024
- RAUM
- $122Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 36
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $16Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 98%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-21, latest gav Other Private Fund $206M, Private Equity Fund $16B, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 36, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 44
- Employees
- 4,167
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis, MN
- Office address
- 901 MARQUETTE AVENUE, SUITE 2500, Minneapolis, MN, 55402-3211
- Business phone
- 800-847-4836
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value business services, examples Trust Services
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value legal services, examples Trust Services
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• W•••• R••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I• L• | Credit fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $300M | Fundraising |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I• S••••••••• N••• L• | Credit fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $300M | Fundraising |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• R••• E••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $950M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X• F••• o• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• E•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $900M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X• E••••• D••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $900M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $550M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W•••• R••• C•• 2••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $22.1M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• R••• C•• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $3.7M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X•• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X•• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• E•••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $906M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $462M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X••• F••• o• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• E•••••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $650M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X••• E••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $482M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X•• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $959M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X•• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $851M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $439M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $206M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $697M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $468M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $212M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• R••• E••••• F••• I• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $180M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• X• E••••• D•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $144M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $390M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $226M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V••• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $253M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V••• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $58.3M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V•• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $136M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V•• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $83.2M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V• F••• o• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $70.7M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $44.6M as of Dec 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V• F••• o• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $64.3M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• V• E••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $33.4M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• F••• o• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $90.8M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• F••• o• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $55.2M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W•••• R••• F••• I• E••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $49.0M as of Oct 11, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I•• F••• o• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $40.1M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I•• E••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.7M as of Oct 11, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• E••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $25.9M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I•• M•••••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $3.1M as of Aug 20, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••• R••• F••• I• M•••••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 23, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• E••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Aug 20, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• M•••••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $607,519 as of Jul 20, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• W•••• R••• F••• I• M•••••••• D•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $305,898 as of Jul 20, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••• R••• F••• I• F••• o• F••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $23,232 as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- T••••• J• R••••••••• · Chief Executive OfficerView bio · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• J•• R•••••••• · D•••••or, President And Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• J•• R•••••••• · President and Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•• R••••• · D•••••or · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• N••• C••••••• · D•••••or · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• J••••• M•••••• · D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• M•••• A••••••• · D•••••or · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• J••• D•••• · D•••••or · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• B••••••••• L•••• · D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• J••• V••••••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• A••••• C•••• · D•••••or · since Feb 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• Y••••• C••••••••• · D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••••• C•••••• B•••• · D•••••or, Chair · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• B•••• P••••• · D•••••or · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S•••• R•••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Financial & Investment Officer · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• S••••• D••••• · Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• R•••••• J••••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel And Secretary · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
27 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• L•••• H••••• · D•••••or And Chief Executive Officer · Feb 1, 2010 to Jan 3, 2019 Inference
- C••••••••• J••••• K•••• · President, T••••••• Church Solutions Group · Nov 1, 2015 to Jan 3, 2019 Inference
- J•••• A•••• T•••••• · President, T••••••• Holdings · Jan 1, 2002 to Jan 3, 2019 Inference
- K••• M••••• S••••• · Chairman · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- M••• J••• B••••••••• F••••• · President, Chief Commercial Officer · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- S•••• O•••••• S•••• · Chief Actuary · Nov 1, 2015 to Jan 3, 2019 Inference
- R•••••• W•••••• S•••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jan 1, 2004 to Jul 20, 2017 Inference
- C•••••••• A••• S•••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer · Apr 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- M••• S•••• N•••• · Chief Human Resource Officer · Nov 1, 2016 to Jan 3, 2019 Inference
- R•••••• L•• B•••••• · Senior Vice President And Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2002 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- T•••• W•••••• T••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Nov 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- V•••• R••••• S••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2019 to May 5, 2022 Inference
- A•••• J••••• B••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2002 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- A••••• M••••• T•••••• · D•••••or · Feb 1, 2003 to Mar 23, 2016 Inference
- A•••• R•••••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- A•••• R•• S•••• · D•••••or · Aug 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- B••••• R••••• · D•••••or, Chair · Feb 1, 2010 to Jul 24, 2023 Inference
- F•••• H•••• M•••••• · D•••••or, Chair · May 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- F•••••••• G••••• K•••••• · D•••••or · Aug 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- F•••••••• M••• K••••••• · D•••••or · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J•••• H• S•••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- K••• D•••••• F••••• · D•••••or · Nov 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- M••• A••••• J•••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- P••• W•••••• M•••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2002 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- R•••••• C•••••• L•••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2002 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- L••• J•••• F•••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Growth Officer · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- S•••• J••••• v•• D•• H•••• · Senior Vice President And Chief Information Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••••••• P••••••• S••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| M•••••• A••••••• P•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•••• S••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jun 17, 2026T••••••• F•••••••• f•• L••••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 36 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 2012T••••••• F•••••••• f•• L•••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T••••••• F•••••••• f•• L•••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…