The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· London

Buyout firm, based in London.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$2.5B
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
16 of 36
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.28bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-24
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 24, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 24, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$2.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $2.5B reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 24, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 36 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
North America, Europe, Asia, Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
36 companies, 36 holdings
Period
2003 to 2026 (36 dated observations)
Most deals
Industrial manufacturing (6 of 36, e.g. Schoeller Arca Systems and Vernet), software (4 of 36), aerospace defense (4 of 36) and 5 more
Subsectors
Software (4 of 36), aerospace defense (4 of 36), miscellaneous manufacturing (4 of 36), education (3 of 36) and 4 more
Deal roles
36 with role not stated
Control
36 not stated
Holding period
median 6 years across 20 exits

36 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (6); median observed hold 6.0 years (20 exits); observed 2003 to 2026

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$407M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4B
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DMature
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• T•••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$242M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$440M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DMature
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1
as of Sep 6, 2018
no Form DWound down
Team
3 current, 0 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Investor relations (1)
Other (1)
Deals
36 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Jan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
I•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 9 months
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
g••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 3.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
T•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 3.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
I•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 3.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
R••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 4.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
All 36 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Jan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
I•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 9 months
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
g••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 3.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
T•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 3.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
I•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 3.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
R••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 4.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2021
year stated on the firm's page
S••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 5.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2021
year stated on the firm's page
M••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 5.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2021
year stated on the firm's page
I••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
exited Jan 1, 2021
held 0 months
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
C••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 6.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
A•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 6.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
H•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 6.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
L•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 7.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
V•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2025
held 6.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2017
year stated on the firm's page
I•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2026
held 9.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2017
year stated on the firm's page
D••• N•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2020
held 3.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2017
year stated on the firm's page
V•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 9.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2016
year stated on the firm's page
A• I•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2024
held 8.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2016
year stated on the firm's page
M••••• A••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2025
held 9.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
V••••• O••••••••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2021
held 6.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
O••••••• F•••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2023
held 8.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
N••••••• F•••••••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 11.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
S•••• V•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2019
held 4.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2013
year stated on the firm's page
C•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2019
held 6.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2012
year stated on the firm's page
S••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 14.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2011
year stated on the firm's page
O••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 15.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2010
year stated on the firm's page
E••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2017
held 7.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2008
year stated on the firm's page
A•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2025
held 17.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2008
year stated on the firm's page
J••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2020
held 12.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2008
year stated on the firm's page
M•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2011
held 3.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2007
year stated on the firm's page
P••••• S••••• E••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2010
held 3.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2006
year stated on the firm's page
W•••••• S•••••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2015
held 9.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2006
year stated on the firm's page
3•• S••••••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2017
held 11.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2006
year stated on the firm's page
M•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2011
held 5.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2005
year stated on the firm's page
G••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2007
held 2.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2004
year stated on the firm's page
I••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2010
held 6.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2003
year stated on the firm's page
S•••••••• A••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited Jan 1, 2007
held 4.0 years
unknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • R••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
1 LPs, 1 disclosed commitments
  • N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••
    1 commitment · amounts not disclosed
    2014-12-15
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first · 1 repeated row shown once
N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• amounts not disclosed
Events
1 not already shown above, of 3 most recent
  1. Mar 27, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Full timeline · 3 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Dec 15, 2014
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Pension disclosure
  2. Jan 24, 2013
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Pension disclosure
  3. Mar 27, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.

Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.