The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $2.5B
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 16 of 36
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.28bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 24, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 24, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $2.5B reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 36 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- North America, Europe, Asia, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 36 companies, 36 holdings
- Period
- 2003 to 2026 (36 dated observations)
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (6 of 36, e.g. Schoeller Arca Systems and Vernet), software (4 of 36), aerospace defense (4 of 36) and 5 more
- Subsectors
- Software (4 of 36), aerospace defense (4 of 36), miscellaneous manufacturing (4 of 36), education (3 of 36) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 36 with role not stated
- Control
- 36 not stated
- Holding period
- median 6 years across 20 exits
36 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (6); median observed hold 6.0 years (20 exits); observed 2003 to 2026
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$407M
- S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F••• Buyout fund · 2024$407M
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••••• F••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$1.4B
- S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••••• F••• Buyout fund · 2019$1.4B
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• T•••• F••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$242M
- S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• T•••• F••• Buyout fund · 2015$242M
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••••• F••• · 1 vehicle$440M
- S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••••• F••• Buyout fund$440M
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F••• · 1 vehicle$1
- S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F••• Buyout fund$1
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $407M as of Mar 24, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 24, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• T•••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $242M as of Mar 24, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $440M as of Mar 24, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• F•••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1 as of Sep 6, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Partner · since Mar 1, 2018
- Partner and Head of Investor Relations
- Head of Office Administration
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••••••• L••••• H•••••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2018 Form ADV
- M••••••• d• B••••• · Partner and Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• G••••• · Head of Office Administration · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 1, 2026 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 9 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | g•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | T••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2022 year stated on the firm's page | R•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 4.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 36 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 1, 2026 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 9 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | g•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | T••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2022 year stated on the firm's page | R•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 4.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2021 year stated on the firm's page | S•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 5.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2021 year stated on the firm's page | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 5.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2021 year stated on the firm's page | I•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active exited Jan 1, 2021 held 0 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2020 year stated on the firm's page | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 6.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2020 year stated on the firm's page | A••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 6.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2020 year stated on the firm's page | H••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 6.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2019 year stated on the firm's page | L••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 7.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2019 year stated on the firm's page | V••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2025 held 6.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2017 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2026 held 9.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2017 year stated on the firm's page | D••• N••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2020 held 3.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2017 year stated on the firm's page | V••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 9.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2016 year stated on the firm's page | A• I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2024 held 8.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2016 year stated on the firm's page | M••••• A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2025 held 9.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2015 year stated on the firm's page | V••••• O••••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2021 held 6.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2015 year stated on the firm's page | O••••••• F•••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2023 held 8.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2015 year stated on the firm's page | N••••••• F•••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 11.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2015 year stated on the firm's page | S•••• V••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2019 held 4.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2013 year stated on the firm's page | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2019 held 6.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2012 year stated on the firm's page | S•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 14.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2011 year stated on the firm's page | O•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 15.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2010 year stated on the firm's page | E•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2017 held 7.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2008 year stated on the firm's page | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2025 held 17.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2008 year stated on the firm's page | J•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2020 held 12.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2008 year stated on the firm's page | M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2011 held 3.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2007 year stated on the firm's page | P••••• S••••• E•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2010 held 3.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2006 year stated on the firm's page | W•••••• S•••••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2015 held 9.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2006 year stated on the firm's page | 3•• S••••••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2017 held 11.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2006 year stated on the firm's page | M••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2011 held 5.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2005 year stated on the firm's page | G•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2007 held 2.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2004 year stated on the firm's page | I•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2010 held 6.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2003 year stated on the firm's page | S•••••••• A••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2007 held 4.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- R••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- 2014-12-15N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••1 commitment · amounts not disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first · 1 repeated row shown once
- fund not resolved amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
- Mar 27, 2012••• Locked
Full timeline · 3 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Dec 15, 2014••• Locked
- Jan 24, 2013••• Locked
- Mar 27, 2012••• Locked
S••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.